미국 작가조합상 시상식 결과

2019.02.19 17:15

SnY 조회 수:824

Writers Guild of America, USA



Original Screenplay
WINNER
Eighth Grade
Eighth Grade
Bo Burnham (written by)
A Quiet Place
A Quiet Place
Bryan Woods (screenplay/story), Scott Beck (screenplay/story), John Krasinski (screenplay)
Green Book
Green Book
Nick Vallelonga (written by), Brian Hayes Currie (written by), Peter Farrelly (written by)
Roma
Roma
Alfonso Cuarón (written by)
Vice
Vice
Adam McKay (written by)



Adapted Screenplay
WINNER
Can You Ever Forgive Me?
Can You Ever Forgive Me?
Nicole Holofcener (screenplay), Jeff Whitty (screenplay)
Based on the book by Lee Israel.
A Star Is Born
A Star Is Born
Bradley Cooper (screenplay), Will Fetters (screenplay), Eric Roth (screenplay)
Based on the 1954 screenplay by Moss Hart and the 1976 screenplay by John Gregory Dunne & Joan Didion and Frank Pierson. Based on a story by William Wellman and Robert Carson.
BlacKkKlansman
BlacKkKlansman
Spike Lee (written by), David Rabinowitz (written by), Charlie Wachtel (written by), Kevin Willmott (written by)
Based on the book by Ron Stallworth.
Black Panther
Black Panther
Ryan Coogler (written by), Joe Robert Cole (written by)
Based on the Marvel Comics by Stan Lee and Jack Kirby.
If Beale Street Could Talk
If Beale Street Could Talk
Barry Jenkins (screenplay)
Based on the novel by James Baldwin.


Documentary Screenplay
Bathtubs Over Broadway
WINNER
Bathtubs Over Broadway
Ozzy Inguanzo (written by), Dava Whisenant (written by)
Fahrenheit 11/9
Fahrenheit 11/9
Michael Moore (written by)
Generation Wealth
Generation Wealth
Lauren Greenfield (written by)
In Search of Greatness
In Search of Greatness
Gabe Polsky (written by)


WGA Award (TV)
Short Form New Media Original
Class of Lies
WINNER
Class of Lies
Tessa Williams
After Forever
After Forever
Michael Slade, Kevin Spirtas
Love Daily
Love Daily
Lauren Ciaravalli, Andrew Eisen, Aaron Eisenberg, Will Eisenberg, Alexis Jacknow, Nathaniel Katzman, Yulin Kuang, Nathan Larkin-Connolly, Alexis Roblan, Bennett Silverman, Ryan Wood
West 40s
West 40s
Mark Sam Rosenthal, Brian Sloan


Animation
The Simpsons
WINNER
The Simpsons
Stephanie Gillis
For episode "Bart's Not Dead"
Bob's Burgers
Bob's Burgers
Steven Davis
For episode "Mo Mommy Mo Problems"
Bob's Burgers
Bob's Burgers
Lizzie Molyneux, Wendy Molyneux
For episode "Just One of the Boyz 4 Now for Now"
Bob's Burgers
Bob's Burgers
Rich Rinaldi
For episode "Boywatch"
Family Guy
Family Guy
Gary Janetti
For episode "Send in Stewie, Please"
The Simpsons
The Simpsons
Ryan Koh
For episode "Krusty the Clown"

Children's Episodic and Specials
A Series of Unfortunate Events
WINNER
A Series of Unfortunate Events
Daniel Handler
For episode "The Ersatz Elevator: Part One"
A Series of Unfortunate Events
A Series of Unfortunate Events
Joe Tracz
For episode "Carnivorous Carnival: Part One"
Alexa & Katie
Alexa & Katie
Ray Lancon
For episode "Picture Day"
Andi Mack
Andi Mack
Jonathan Hurwitz
For episode "For the Last Time"
Prince of Peoria
Prince of Peoria
Marty Donovan
For episode "Warehouse Towel Fight" fka "Emil Strikes Back"


Comedy Series
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
WINNER
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Kate Fodor, Noah Gardenswartz, Daniel Goldfarb, Jen Kirkman, Sheila R. Lawrence, Daniel Palladino, Amy Sherman-Palladino
Atlanta
Atlanta
Ibra Ake, Donald Glover, Stephen Glover, Taofik Kolade, Jamal Olori, Stefani Robinson, Paul Simms
Barry
Barry
Alec Berg, Duffy Boudreau, Bill Hader, Emily Heller, Elizabeth Sarnoff, Ben Smith, Sarah Solemani
GLOW
GLOW
Liz Flahive, Tara Herrmann, Nick Jones, Jenji Kohan, Carly Mensch, Marquita Robinson, Kim Rosenstock, Sascha Rothchild, Rachel Shukert
The Good Place
The Good Place
Megan Amram, Christopher Encell, Kate Gersten, Cord Jefferson, Andrew Law, Joe Mande, Kassia Miller, Dylan Morgan, Matt Murray, Rae Sanni, Daniel Schofield, Michael Schur, Josh Siegal, Jen Statsky, Tyler Straessle


Comedy/Variety Sketch Series
WINNER
Nathan for You
Nathan for You
Leo Allen, Nathan Fielder, Carrie Kemper, Michael Koman, Adam Locke-Norton, Eric Notarnicola
At Home with Amy Sedaris
At Home with Amy Sedaris
Cindy Caponera, Paul Dinello, Jodi Lennon, Meredith Scardino, Amy Sedaris
I Love You, America
I Love You, America
David Ferguson, Glenn Boozan, Leann Bowen, Raj Desai, Kyle Dunnigan, John Haskell, Tim Kalpakis, Opeyemi Olagbaju, Gavin Purcell, Diona Reasonover, Jocelyn Richard, Chris Romano, Sarah Silverman, Beth Stelling, Dan Sterling, Nick Wiger
Portlandia
Portlandia
Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein, Jonathan Krisel, Karey Dornetto, Megan Neuringer, Phoebe Robinson, Graham Wagner
Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live
Michael Che, Colin Jost, Kent Sublette, Bryan H. Tucker, Fran Gillespie, Sudi Green, Streeter Seidell, James Anderson, Kristen Bartlett, Megan Callahan, Steven Castillo, Andrew Dismukes, Anna Drezen, Claire Friedman, Alison Gates, Steve Higgins, Sam Jay, Erik Kenward, Rob Klein, Nick Kocher, Michael Koman, Alan Linic, Eli Coyote Mandel, Erik Marino, Dave McCary, Brian McElhaney, Dennis McNicholas, Lorne Michaels, Nimesh Patel, Josh Patten, Katie Rich, Simon Rich, Gary Richardson, Marika Sawyer, Pete Schultz, Mitch Silpa, Will Stephen, Julio Torres, Rachel Wenitsky, Bowen Yang


Comedy/Variety Specials
WINNER
The Fake News with Ted Nelms
The Fake News with Ted Nelms
John Aboud, Andy Blitz, Michael Colton, Ed Helms, Elliott Kalan, Joe Randazzo, Sara Schaefer
Drew Michael: Drew Michael
Drew Michael: Drew Michael
Drew Michael (original title)
Drew Michael
The 2018 Rose Parade Hosted by Cord & Tish
The 2018 Rose Parade Hosted by Cord & Tish
Will Ferrell, Jake Fogelnest, Andrew Steele
The Oscars
The Oscars
Dave Boone, Carol Leifer, Jon Macks, Megan Amram, Tony Barbieri, Jonathan Bines, Joelle Boucai, Gonzalo Cordova, Adam Carolla, Devin Field, Gary Greenberg, Josh Halloway, Sal Iacono, Eric Immerman, Jesse Joyce, Bess Kalb, Jimmy Kimmel, Molly McNearney, Danny Ricker, Joe Strazzullo

Comedy/Variety Talk Series
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
WINNER
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Tim Carvell, Raquel D'Apice, Josh Gondelman, Dan Gurewitch, Jeff Maurer, Daniel O'Brien, John Oliver, Brian Parise, Owen Parsons, Seena Vali, Ben Silva, Will Tracy, Jill Twiss, Juli Weiner
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Kristen Bartlett, Samantha Bee, Ashley Nicole Black, Pat Cassels, Mike Drucker, Eric Drysdale, Mathan Erhardt, Joe Grossman, Miles Kahn, Nicole Silverberg, Melinda Taub
Late Night with Seth Meyers
Late Night with Seth Meyers
Sal Gentile, Seth Reiss, Jermaine Affonso, Alex Baze, Bryan Donaldson, Matt Goldich, Dina Gusovsky, Jenny Hagel, Allison Hord, Mike Karnell, John Lutz, Seth Meyers, Ian Morgan, Amber Ruffin, Mike Scollins, Michael Shoemaker, Ben Warheit
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
Jay Katsir, Opus Moreschi, Emmy Blotnick, Michael Brumm, Aaron Cohen, Stephen Colbert, Cullen Crawford, Paul Dinello, Ariel Dumas, Glenn Eichler, Django Gold, Gabe Gronli, Greg Iwinski, Barry Julien, Daniel Kibblesmith, Matt Lappin, Michael Pielocik, Kate Sidley, Jen Spyra, Brian Stack, John Thibodeaux


Daytime Drama
General Hospital
WINNER
General Hospital
Shelly Altman, Chris Van Etten, Barbara Bloom, Anna Cascio, Suzanne Flynn, Charlotte Gibson, Lloyd 'Lucky' Gold, Kate Hall, Elizabeth Korte, Dan O'Connor, Donny Sheldon, Scott Sickles
Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives
Ron Carlivati, Sheri Anderson, Lorraine Broderick, David Cherrill, Joanna Cohen, Lisa Connor, Carolyn Culliton, Richard Culliton, Rick Draughon, Cydney Kelley, David Kreizman, David A. Levinson, Rebecca Taylor, Ryan Quan, Dave Ryan, Katherine Schock, Elizabeth Snyder, Tyler Topits


Drama Series
WINNER
The Americans
The Americans
Peter Ackerman, Hilary Bettis, Joshua Brand, Joel Fields, Sarah Nolen, Stephen Schiff, Justin Weinberger, Joseph Weisberg, Tracey Scott Wilson
Better Call Saul
Better Call Saul
Ann Cherkis, Vince Gilligan, Peter Gould, Gennifer Hutchison, Heather Marion, Thomas Schnauz, Gordon Smith, Alison Tatlock
Succession
Succession
Jesse Armstrong, Simon Blackwell, Jon Brown, Jonathan Glatzer, Anna Jordan, Lucy Prebble, Georgia Pritchett, Tony Roche, Susan Soon He Stanton, Daniel Zelman
The Crown
The Crown
Tom Edge, Amy Jenkins, Peter Morgan
The Handmaid's Tale
The Handmaid's Tale
Yahlin Chang, Nina Fiore, Dorothy Fortenberry, John Herrera, Lynn Renee Maxcy, Bruce Miller, Kira Snyder, Eric Tuchman


Episodic Comedy
WINNER
Barry
Barry
Alec Berg, Bill Hader
For episode "Chapter One: Make Your Mark"
Forever
Forever
Alan Yang, Matt Hubbard, Aniz Adam Ansari
For episode "Another Place"
Orange Is the New Black
Orange Is the New Black
Jenji Kohan
For episode "Who Knows Better Than I"
Santa Clarita Diet
Santa Clarita Diet
Victor Fresco
For episode "Halibut!"
The Kids Are Alright
The Kids Are Alright
Tim Doyle
For episode "Pilot"
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Robert Carlock
For episode "Kimmy and the Beest"


Episodic Drama
WINNER
Homeland
Homeland
Alex Gansa
For episode "Paean to the People"
Narcos: Mexico
Narcos: Mexico
Eric Newman, Clayton Trussell
For episode "Camelot"
Ozark
Ozark
David Manson
For episode "The Precious Blood of Jesus"
The Affair
The Affair
Lydia R. Diamond, Sarah Sutherland, Jaquen Castellanos
For episode "Episode 407"
The Handmaid's Tale
The Handmaid's Tale
Eric Tuchman
For episode "First Blood"
This Is Us
This Is Us
Isaac Aptaker, Elizabeth Berger
For episode "The Car"


Long Form Adapted
American Crime Story
WINNER
American Crime Story
Maggie Cohn, Tom Rob Smith
Maniac
Maniac
Nick Cuse, Cary Joji Fukunaga, Amelia Gray, Danielle Henderson, Mauricio Katz, Patrick Somerville, Caroline Williams
Sharp Objects
Sharp Objects
Ariella Blejer, Scott Brown, Vince Calandra, Gillian Flynn, Dawn Kamoche, Alex Metcalf, Marti Noxon
The Looming Tower
The Looming Tower
Bathsheba Doran, Dan Futterman, Alex Gibney, Shannon Houston, Adam Rapp, Ali Selim, Lawrence Wright

Long Form Original
Castle Rock
WINNER
Castle Rock
Marc Bernardin, Scott Brown, Lila Byock, Mark Lafferty, Sam Shaw, Dustin Thomason, Gina Welch, Vinnie Wilhelm
My Dinner with Hervé
My Dinner with Hervé
Sacha Gervasi, Sean Macaulay
Paterno
Paterno
Debora Cahn, John C. Richards

New Series
Barry
WINNER
Barry
Alec Berg, Duffy Boudreau, Bill Hader, Emily Heller, Elizabeth Sarnoff, Ben Smith, Sarah Solemani
Homecoming
Homecoming
Micah Bloomberg, Cami Delavigne, Eli Horowitz, Shannon Houston, Eric Simonson, David Wiener
Pose
Pose
Steven Canals, Brad Falchuk, Todd Kubrak, Janet Mock, Ryan Murphy, Our Lady J
Succession
Succession
Jesse Armstrong, Simon Blackwell, Jon Brown, Jonathan Glatzer, Anna Jordan, Lucy Prebble, Georgia Pritchett, Tony Roche, Susan Soon He Stanton, Daniel Zelman
The Haunting of Hill House
The Haunting of Hill House
Meredith Averill, Charise Castro Smith, Mike Flanagan, Jeff Howard, Rebecca Klingel, Scott Kosar, Elizabeth Ann Phang


Quiz and Audience Participation
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
WINNER
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
Steve Melcher, Kyle Beakley, Tom Cohen, Patricia Cotter, Ryan Hopak, Gary Lucy, James Rowley, Ann Slichter, Dylan Snowden
Hollywood Game Night
Hollywood Game Night
Ann Slichter, Grant Taylor, Michael Agbabian, Dwight D. Smith
Jeopardy!
Jeopardy!
Matt Caruso, John Duarte, Harry Friedman, Mark Gaberman, Debbie Griffin, Michele Loud, Robert McClenaghan, Jim Rhine, Steve Tamerius, Billy Wisse
Paid Off with Michael Torpey
Paid Off with Michael Torpey
Ethan T. Berlin, John Chaneski, Rosemarie DiSalvo, Leigh Hampton, Katie Hartman, Amanda Melson, Larry Owens, Jennie Sutton, Michael Torpey, Jeremy Weiner
Short Form New Media Adapted
The Walking Dead: Red Machete
The Walking Dead: Red Machete
Nick Bernardone


Animation Writers Caucus Animation Award
WINNER
Nicole Dubuc


Laurel Award for Screen Writing Achievement
WINNER
Lowell Ganz, Babaloo Mandel


Laurel Award for TV Writing Achievement
WINNER
Jenji Kohan


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------




순수와 희망을 노래하는 청년 보 버냄의 수상을 축합니다. 

(영국 조합에 소속된 페이버릿 작가의 후보자격이 안된 덕이지만ㅜㅜ)

아카데미 후보에 못든 걸로 살짝 개그도 하는군요. 시상자인 토퍼 그레이스는 버지니아 주지사 패러디네요.

번호 제목 글쓴이 날짜 조회 수
공지 [공지] 게시판 규칙, FAQ, 기타등등 DJUNA 2013.01.31 304883
111010 오늘의 엽서 [5] 파워오브스누피커피 2019.03.27 252
111009 한밤의 유튜브 플레이리스트. 크루앙빈부터 톰 웨이츠까지. [2] dazedandconfused 2019.03.26 396
111008 멋진 풍광이 나오는 영상물 추천좀 부탁드려요 [4] 무한대 2019.03.26 501
111007 이런저런 일기...(사이클, 이민) [2] 안유미 2019.03.26 596
111006 오늘의 엽서 [2] 파워오브스누피커피 2019.03.26 257
111005 절벽을 따라 걷기 [2] 어디로갈까 2019.03.26 651
111004 [채널CGV 영화] 로건(Logan, 2017) [21] underground 2019.03.25 1104
111003 다이어트, 간헐적 단식 & 지역모임 [3] skelington 2019.03.25 919
111002 이런저런 일과...(청첩장, 화요일번개) [1] 안유미 2019.03.25 453
111001 부모님이 나중에 없으면 [8] 무한대 2019.03.25 1239
111000 (바낭)괴이한 꿈 [5] 흙파먹어요 2019.03.25 586
110999 Larry Cohen 1941-2019 R.I.P. [2] 조성용 2019.03.25 1062
110998 북경 잡담 [6] 칼리토 2019.03.25 908
110997 이런저런 하루...(노량진, 오아시스, 기회) 안유미 2019.03.24 488
110996 원 네이션 보신 분? [6] 가을+방학 2019.03.24 462
110995 한 고등학교의 <에이리언> 연극 [4] 부기우기 2019.03.24 735
110994 [기사 펌] 데이비드 호크니 [2] 파워오브스누피커피 2019.03.24 852
110993 봄이 오나 봄 가끔영화 2019.03.24 278
110992 [바낭] 넷플릭스 오리지널 애니메이션 '러브, 데스+로봇' 잡담 [11] 로이배티 2019.03.24 2193
110991 게임;브롤스타즈 광고 메피스토 2019.03.23 386
XE Login