2018 Producers Guild Awards Winners

2018.01.21 16:38

조성용 조회 수:298

f0022370_5a6442e7ebc37.jpg


The Darryl F. Zanuck Award for Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures

The Big Sick
Producers: Judd Apatow, Barry Mendel

Call Me By Your Name
Producers: Peter Spears, Luca Guadagnino, Emilie Georges, Marco Morabito

Dunkirk
Producers: Emma Thomas, Christopher Nolan

Get Out
Producers: Sean McKittrick & Edward H. Hamm, Jr., Jason Blum, Jordan Peele

I, Tonya
Producers: Bryan Unkeless, Steven Rogers, Margot Robbie, Tom Ackerley

Lady Bird
Producers: Scott Rudin, Eli Bush, Evelyn O’Neill

Molly’s Game
Producers: Mark Gordon, Amy Pascal, Matt Jackson

The Post
Producers: Amy Pascal, Steven Spielberg, Kristie Macosko Krieger

The Shape Of Water (WINNER)
Producers: Guillermo del Toro, J. Miles Dale

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Producers: Graham Broadbent & Pete Czernin, Martin McDonagh

Wonder Woman
Producers: Charles Roven & Richard Suckle, Zack Snyder & Deborah Snyder

 

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures

The Boss Baby
Producer: Ramsey Naito

Coco (WINNER)
Producer: Darla K. Anderson

Despicable Me 3
Producers: Chris Meledandri, Janet Healy

Ferdinand
Producers: Lori Forte, Bruce Anderson

The Lego Batman Movie
Producers: Dan Lin, Phil Lord & Christopher Miller


The Award for Outstanding Producer of Documentary Motion Pictures

Chasing Coral
Producers: Jeff Orlowski, Larissa Rhodes

City of Ghosts
Producer: Matthew Heineman

Cries from Syria
Producers: Evgeny Afineevsky, Den Tolmor, Aaron I. Butler

Earth: One Amazing Day
Producer: Stephen McDonogh

Jane  (WINNER)
Producers: Brett Morgen, Bryan Burk, Tony Gerber, James Smith

Joshua: Teenager vs. Superpower
Producers: Matthew Torne, Mark Rinehart, Joe Piscatella

The Newspaperman: The Life and Times of Ben Bradlee
Producers: Teddy Kunhardt, George Kunhardt

 

 

The Danny Thomas Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy

Curb Your Enthusiasm (Season 9)
Producers: Larry David, Jeff Garlin, Jeff Schaffer, Justin Hurwitz, Jon Hayman, Laura Streicher, Mychelle Deschamps

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Season 1)  (WINNER)
Producers: Daniel Palladino, Amy Sherman-Palladino, Sheila Lawrence, Dhana Rivera Gilbert

Master of None (Season 2)
Producers: Aziz Ansari, Alan Yang, Michael Schur, David Miner, Dave Becky, Igor Srubshchik, Andrew Blitz, Eric Wareheim

Silicon Valley (Season 4)
Producers: Mike Judge, Alec Berg, Jim Kleverweis, Jamie Babbit, Clay Tarver, Dan O’Keefe, Chris Provenzano, Graham Wagner, Carrie Kemper, Aaron Zelman, Adam Countee

Veep (Season 6)
Producers: David Mandel, Frank Rich, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Lew Morton, Morgan Sackett, Peter Huyck, Alex Gregory, Georgia Pritchett, Jennifer Crittenden, Gabrielle Allan, Ian Maxtone-Graham, Steve Hely, Ted Cohen, David Hyman, Rachel Axler, Billy Kimball, Dale Stern, Erik Kenward, Dan Mintz


The David L. Wolper Award for Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television

The Long-Form Television category encompasses both movies of the week and limited series.

Black Mirror (Season 4)  (WINNER)
Producers: Annabel Jones, Charlie Brooker

Fargo (Season 3)
Producers: Noah Hawley, Warren Littlefield, Joel Coen, Ethan Coen, John Cameron, Steve Blackman, Bob DeLaurentis, Matt Wolpert, Ben Nedivi, Monica Beletsky, Kim Todd, Leslie Cowan, Regis Kimble, Chad Oakes, Michael Frislev

FEUD: Bette and Joan (Season 1)
Producers: Ryan Murphy, Dede Gardner, Tim Minear, Alexis Martin Woodall, Chip Vucelich, John J. Gray, Jaffe Cohen, Renee Tab, Michael Zam, Jessica Lange, Susan Sarandon

Sherlock: The Lying Detective
Producers: Steven Moffat, Mark Gatiss, Sue Vertue, Beryl Vertue, Rebecca Eaton

The Wizard of Lies
Producers: Jane Rosenthal, Robert De Niro, Berry Welsh, Barry Levinson, Tom Fontana, Jason Sosnoff, Joseph E. Iberti

 

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Non-Fiction Television

30 for 30 (Season 8)
Producers: Connor Schell, John Dahl, Libby Geist, Erin Leyden, Adam Neuhaus, Jenna Anthony, Gentry Kirby, Marquis Daisy, Andy Billman, Deirdre Fenton

60 Minutes (Season 50)
Producer: Jeff Fager

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (Season 9, Season 10)
Producers: Anthony Bourdain, Christopher Collins, Lydia Tenaglia, Sandra Zweig

Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath (Season 1, Season 2)  (WINNER)
Producers: Leah Remini, Eli Holzman, Aaron Saidman, Myles Reiff, Adam Saltzberg, Erin Gamble, Lisa Rosen, Grainne Byrne, Taylor Levin, Alex Weresow, Rachelle Mendez

Spielberg
Producers: Susan Lacy, Jessica Levin, Emma Pildez


The Award for Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Talk Television 

Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (Season 2)
Producers: Samantha Bee, Jo Miller, Jason Jones, Tony Hernandez, Miles Kahn, Alison Camillo, Pat King, Allana Harkin

Jimmy Kimmel Live! (Season 15)
Producers: Jimmy Kimmel, Jill Leiderman, Jason Schrift, Doug DeLuca, Erin Irwin, David Craig, Gary Greenberg, Jennifer Sharron, Tony Romero, Ken Crosby, Josh Weintraub, Seth Weidner, Molly McNearney

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (Season 4)  (WINNER)
Producers: John Oliver, Tim Carvell, Liz Stanton

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (Season 3)
Producers: Stephen T. Colbert, Chris Licht, Tom Purcell, Jon Stewart, Barry Julien, Tanya Michnevich Bracco, Aaron Cohen, Paul Dinello, Emily Gertler, Matt Lappin, Opus Moreschi, Michael Brumm, Paige Kendig, Jake Plunkett

Saturday Night Live (Season 43)
Producers: Lorne Michaels, Steve Higgins, Erik Kenward, Lindsay Shookus, Erin Doyle, Tom Broecker, Ken Aymong

 

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Competition Television

The Amazing Race (Season 29)
Producers: Jerry Bruckheimer, Bertram van Munster, Jonathan Littman, Elise Doganieri, Mark Vertullo

American Ninja Warrior (Season 9)
Producers: Arthur Smith, Kent Weed, Anthony Storm, Brian Richardson, Kristen Stabile, David Markus, Royce Toni, Stephen Saylor, J.D. Pruess, Jeffrey J. Hyman, D. Max Poris, Briana Vowels, Jonathan Provost

Lip Sync Battle (Season 3)
Producers: Casey Patterson, Jay Peterson, John Krasinski, Stephen Merchant, James McKinlay, Leah Culton Gonzalez, Pete DiObilda, LL Cool J, Genna Gintzig, Lindsay John, Jacob Burke, Diane Perrotta

Top Chef (Season 14)
Producers: Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Casey Kriley, Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi, Doneen Arquines, Gaylen Gawlowski, Erica Ross, Blake Davis, Scott Patch, Patrick Schmedeman, Elida Carbajal Araiza, Daniel Calin, Zoe Jackson

The Voice (Season 12, Season 13)  (WINNER)
Producers: John de Mol, Mark Burnett, Audrey Morrissey, Lee Metzger, Chad Hines, Amanda Zucker, Kyra Thompson, Jay Bienstock, Stijn Bakkers, Mike Yurchuk, Teddy Valenti, Carson Daly


The Award for Outstanding Short-Form Program:

Better Call Saul’s Los Pollos Hermanos Employee Training (Season 1)

Carpool Karaoke (Season 1)  (WINNER)

Humans of New York: The Series (Season 1)

National Endowment for the Arts: United States of Arts (Season 3)

Viceland at the Women’s March (Season 1)


The Award for Outstanding Sports Program:

All or Nothing: A Season with the Los Angeles Rams (Season 2)

Hard Knocks: Training Camp with the Tampa Bay Buccaneers (Season 12)

Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel (Season 23)  (WINNER)

SportsCenter with Scott Van Pelt (Season 3)

VICE World of Sports (Season 2)


The Award for Outstanding Children’s Program:

Doc McStuffins (Season 4)

Nickelodeon Kids’ Choice Awards 2017

School of Rock (Season 3)

Sesame Street (Season 47) (WINNER)

SpongeBob SquarePants (Season 10, Season 11)

번호 제목 글쓴이 날짜 조회 수
공지 [공지] 게시판 규칙, FAQ, 기타등등 DJUNA 2013.01.31 303747
108352 플로리다 프로젝트가 아메리칸 허니 하고 비슷한 분위기 인가요? [4] espiritu 2018.03.14 748
108351 MB가 검찰 포토라인에 선 날 [20] soboo 2018.03.14 1824
108350 스티븐 호킹이 별들 사이로 갔군요 [11] LutraLutra 2018.03.14 1230
108349 프레시안은 진짜 취재력이 바닥인지 언론의 자세가 안되있는건지.. [16] 잘살아보세~ 2018.03.14 1929
108348 김어준은 그냥 유통기한이 온거 뿐이죠. [6] 김지킴 2018.03.14 1733
108347 [듀나인] 천장 공사를 할 때 주의할 점이 있으면 조언 부탁드립니다. [2] underground 2018.03.14 638
108346 [펌]장자연 리스트와 jtbc [4] 사팍 2018.03.14 1231
108345 헌혈방식으로 간단히 조혈모세포 기증해서 백혈병 환자를 살릴 수 있어요. 많이 알려지고 많이 기증하셨으면 좋겠어요. [6] 호모라피엔스 2018.03.14 596
108344 신문, 방송계는 청정지역. [13] 고인돌 2018.03.14 1393
108343 이 와중에 다스 이시형 전무 평사원으로 발령 [7] 데메킨 2018.03.13 1605
108342 K 값은 어떻게 된 거예요? [27] 듀나의찌꺼기aka휴먼명조 2018.03.13 1849
108341 밤은 짧아 걸어 아가씨야, 3월 29일 개봉합니다 [4] 파에 2018.03.13 1082
108340 고스트 스토리 보고 불편하게 다가왔던 점 [3] 정리 2018.03.13 778
108339 사람들을 만나지 않아도 즐길거리가 너무 많은것 같아요. [2] usetheself 2018.03.13 1104
108338 돈이 없어서,, - 이명박 딜레마 [4] 고인돌 2018.03.13 1034
108337 왜 사계 중 여름의 끝만 말이 그럴 듯 하게 느껴질까요 [1] 가끔영화 2018.03.13 448
108336 주진우 김어준이야 말로 세상편하게 사는건데 짠하긴요. [15] stardust 2018.03.13 2362
108335 닉넴 변경: 휴먼명조 -> 듀나의찌꺼기aka휴먼명조 [8] 듀나의찌꺼기aka휴먼명조 2018.03.13 802
108334 진짜 미투와 가짜 미투 구분법 [9] stardust 2018.03.13 1681
108333 위계와 위력에 의한 상습적 성범행만이 폭로에 의해 국민적 공감을 얻는 미투로 자리 잡을 수 있다 [5] 휴먼명조 2018.03.13 1027
XE Login