2018 Producers Guild Awards Winners

2018.01.21 16:38

조성용 조회 수:66768

f0022370_5a6442e7ebc37.jpg


The Darryl F. Zanuck Award for Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures

The Big Sick
Producers: Judd Apatow, Barry Mendel

Call Me By Your Name
Producers: Peter Spears, Luca Guadagnino, Emilie Georges, Marco Morabito

Dunkirk
Producers: Emma Thomas, Christopher Nolan

Get Out
Producers: Sean McKittrick & Edward H. Hamm, Jr., Jason Blum, Jordan Peele

I, Tonya
Producers: Bryan Unkeless, Steven Rogers, Margot Robbie, Tom Ackerley

Lady Bird
Producers: Scott Rudin, Eli Bush, Evelyn O’Neill

Molly’s Game
Producers: Mark Gordon, Amy Pascal, Matt Jackson

The Post
Producers: Amy Pascal, Steven Spielberg, Kristie Macosko Krieger

The Shape Of Water (WINNER)
Producers: Guillermo del Toro, J. Miles Dale

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Producers: Graham Broadbent & Pete Czernin, Martin McDonagh

Wonder Woman
Producers: Charles Roven & Richard Suckle, Zack Snyder & Deborah Snyder

 

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures

The Boss Baby
Producer: Ramsey Naito

Coco (WINNER)
Producer: Darla K. Anderson

Despicable Me 3
Producers: Chris Meledandri, Janet Healy

Ferdinand
Producers: Lori Forte, Bruce Anderson

The Lego Batman Movie
Producers: Dan Lin, Phil Lord & Christopher Miller


The Award for Outstanding Producer of Documentary Motion Pictures

Chasing Coral
Producers: Jeff Orlowski, Larissa Rhodes

City of Ghosts
Producer: Matthew Heineman

Cries from Syria
Producers: Evgeny Afineevsky, Den Tolmor, Aaron I. Butler

Earth: One Amazing Day
Producer: Stephen McDonogh

Jane  (WINNER)
Producers: Brett Morgen, Bryan Burk, Tony Gerber, James Smith

Joshua: Teenager vs. Superpower
Producers: Matthew Torne, Mark Rinehart, Joe Piscatella

The Newspaperman: The Life and Times of Ben Bradlee
Producers: Teddy Kunhardt, George Kunhardt

 

 

The Danny Thomas Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy

Curb Your Enthusiasm (Season 9)
Producers: Larry David, Jeff Garlin, Jeff Schaffer, Justin Hurwitz, Jon Hayman, Laura Streicher, Mychelle Deschamps

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Season 1)  (WINNER)
Producers: Daniel Palladino, Amy Sherman-Palladino, Sheila Lawrence, Dhana Rivera Gilbert

Master of None (Season 2)
Producers: Aziz Ansari, Alan Yang, Michael Schur, David Miner, Dave Becky, Igor Srubshchik, Andrew Blitz, Eric Wareheim

Silicon Valley (Season 4)
Producers: Mike Judge, Alec Berg, Jim Kleverweis, Jamie Babbit, Clay Tarver, Dan O’Keefe, Chris Provenzano, Graham Wagner, Carrie Kemper, Aaron Zelman, Adam Countee

Veep (Season 6)
Producers: David Mandel, Frank Rich, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Lew Morton, Morgan Sackett, Peter Huyck, Alex Gregory, Georgia Pritchett, Jennifer Crittenden, Gabrielle Allan, Ian Maxtone-Graham, Steve Hely, Ted Cohen, David Hyman, Rachel Axler, Billy Kimball, Dale Stern, Erik Kenward, Dan Mintz


The David L. Wolper Award for Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television

The Long-Form Television category encompasses both movies of the week and limited series.

Black Mirror (Season 4)  (WINNER)
Producers: Annabel Jones, Charlie Brooker

Fargo (Season 3)
Producers: Noah Hawley, Warren Littlefield, Joel Coen, Ethan Coen, John Cameron, Steve Blackman, Bob DeLaurentis, Matt Wolpert, Ben Nedivi, Monica Beletsky, Kim Todd, Leslie Cowan, Regis Kimble, Chad Oakes, Michael Frislev

FEUD: Bette and Joan (Season 1)
Producers: Ryan Murphy, Dede Gardner, Tim Minear, Alexis Martin Woodall, Chip Vucelich, John J. Gray, Jaffe Cohen, Renee Tab, Michael Zam, Jessica Lange, Susan Sarandon

Sherlock: The Lying Detective
Producers: Steven Moffat, Mark Gatiss, Sue Vertue, Beryl Vertue, Rebecca Eaton

The Wizard of Lies
Producers: Jane Rosenthal, Robert De Niro, Berry Welsh, Barry Levinson, Tom Fontana, Jason Sosnoff, Joseph E. Iberti

 

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Non-Fiction Television

30 for 30 (Season 8)
Producers: Connor Schell, John Dahl, Libby Geist, Erin Leyden, Adam Neuhaus, Jenna Anthony, Gentry Kirby, Marquis Daisy, Andy Billman, Deirdre Fenton

60 Minutes (Season 50)
Producer: Jeff Fager

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (Season 9, Season 10)
Producers: Anthony Bourdain, Christopher Collins, Lydia Tenaglia, Sandra Zweig

Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath (Season 1, Season 2)  (WINNER)
Producers: Leah Remini, Eli Holzman, Aaron Saidman, Myles Reiff, Adam Saltzberg, Erin Gamble, Lisa Rosen, Grainne Byrne, Taylor Levin, Alex Weresow, Rachelle Mendez

Spielberg
Producers: Susan Lacy, Jessica Levin, Emma Pildez


The Award for Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Talk Television 

Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (Season 2)
Producers: Samantha Bee, Jo Miller, Jason Jones, Tony Hernandez, Miles Kahn, Alison Camillo, Pat King, Allana Harkin

Jimmy Kimmel Live! (Season 15)
Producers: Jimmy Kimmel, Jill Leiderman, Jason Schrift, Doug DeLuca, Erin Irwin, David Craig, Gary Greenberg, Jennifer Sharron, Tony Romero, Ken Crosby, Josh Weintraub, Seth Weidner, Molly McNearney

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (Season 4)  (WINNER)
Producers: John Oliver, Tim Carvell, Liz Stanton

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (Season 3)
Producers: Stephen T. Colbert, Chris Licht, Tom Purcell, Jon Stewart, Barry Julien, Tanya Michnevich Bracco, Aaron Cohen, Paul Dinello, Emily Gertler, Matt Lappin, Opus Moreschi, Michael Brumm, Paige Kendig, Jake Plunkett

Saturday Night Live (Season 43)
Producers: Lorne Michaels, Steve Higgins, Erik Kenward, Lindsay Shookus, Erin Doyle, Tom Broecker, Ken Aymong

 

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Competition Television

The Amazing Race (Season 29)
Producers: Jerry Bruckheimer, Bertram van Munster, Jonathan Littman, Elise Doganieri, Mark Vertullo

American Ninja Warrior (Season 9)
Producers: Arthur Smith, Kent Weed, Anthony Storm, Brian Richardson, Kristen Stabile, David Markus, Royce Toni, Stephen Saylor, J.D. Pruess, Jeffrey J. Hyman, D. Max Poris, Briana Vowels, Jonathan Provost

Lip Sync Battle (Season 3)
Producers: Casey Patterson, Jay Peterson, John Krasinski, Stephen Merchant, James McKinlay, Leah Culton Gonzalez, Pete DiObilda, LL Cool J, Genna Gintzig, Lindsay John, Jacob Burke, Diane Perrotta

Top Chef (Season 14)
Producers: Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Casey Kriley, Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi, Doneen Arquines, Gaylen Gawlowski, Erica Ross, Blake Davis, Scott Patch, Patrick Schmedeman, Elida Carbajal Araiza, Daniel Calin, Zoe Jackson

The Voice (Season 12, Season 13)  (WINNER)
Producers: John de Mol, Mark Burnett, Audrey Morrissey, Lee Metzger, Chad Hines, Amanda Zucker, Kyra Thompson, Jay Bienstock, Stijn Bakkers, Mike Yurchuk, Teddy Valenti, Carson Daly


The Award for Outstanding Short-Form Program:

Better Call Saul’s Los Pollos Hermanos Employee Training (Season 1)

Carpool Karaoke (Season 1)  (WINNER)

Humans of New York: The Series (Season 1)

National Endowment for the Arts: United States of Arts (Season 3)

Viceland at the Women’s March (Season 1)


The Award for Outstanding Sports Program:

All or Nothing: A Season with the Los Angeles Rams (Season 2)

Hard Knocks: Training Camp with the Tampa Bay Buccaneers (Season 12)

Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel (Season 23)  (WINNER)

SportsCenter with Scott Van Pelt (Season 3)

VICE World of Sports (Season 2)


The Award for Outstanding Children’s Program:

Doc McStuffins (Season 4)

Nickelodeon Kids’ Choice Awards 2017

School of Rock (Season 3)

Sesame Street (Season 47) (WINNER)

SpongeBob SquarePants (Season 10, Season 11)

번호 제목 글쓴이 날짜 조회 수
공지 [공지] 게시판 관리 원칙. 엔시블 2019.12.31 22283
공지 [공지] 게시판 규칙, FAQ, 기타등등 DJUNA 2013.01.31 330639
121870 생산성, 걸스로봇, 모스리님 댓글을 읽고 느낀 감상 [21] 겨자 2018.10.24 449083
121869 나를 불쾌하게 만드는 사람 - 장정일 [8] DJUNA 2015.03.12 269696
121868 코난 오브라이언이 좋을 때 읽으면 더 좋아지는 포스팅. [21] lonegunman 2014.07.20 189156
121867 서울대 경제학과 이준구 교수의 글 ㅡ '무상급식은 부자급식이 결코 아니다' [5] smiles 2011.08.22 157967
121866 남자 브라질리언 왁싱 제모 후기 [19] 감자쥬스 2012.07.31 146050
121865 [듀나인] 남성 마사지사에게 성추행을 당했습니다. [9] 익명7 2011.02.03 103086
121864 이것은 공무원이었던 어느 남자에 관한 이야기입니다 [11] 책들의풍경 2015.03.12 89232
121863 골든타임 작가의 이성민 디스. [38] 자본주의의돼지 2012.11.13 72835
121862 [공지] 개편관련 설문조사(1) 에 참여 바랍니다. (종료) [20] 룽게 2014.08.03 71505
121861 [공지] 게시판 문제 신고 게시물 [58] DJUNA 2013.06.05 68997
» 2018 Producers Guild Awards Winners [1] 조성용 2018.01.21 66768
121859 [공지] 벌점 누적 제도의 문제점과 대안 [45] DJUNA 2014.08.01 62640
121858 고현정씨 시집살이 사진... [13] 재생불가 2010.10.20 61911
121857 [19금] 정사신 예쁜 영화 추천부탁드려요.. [34] 닉네임고민중 2011.06.21 52897
121856 [공지] 자코 반 도마엘 연출 [키스 앤 크라이] 듀나 게시판 회원 20% 할인 (3/6-9, LG아트센터) 동영상 추가. [1] DJUNA 2014.02.12 49344
121855 염정아가 노출을 안 하는 이유 [15] 감자쥬스 2011.05.29 46512
121854 게시판 오류 리포트는 여기에- 영웅 모나카님을 찬양하라 [43] 룽게 2014.01.26 43071
121853 [EBS1 영화] 페인티드 베일 [4] underground 2018.12.01 41841
121852 최초로 본 '야한 소설' [41] 자본주의의돼지 2011.01.21 41699
XE Login